Musician•kpop
TXT Taehyun
Detailed personality analysis of TXT Taehyun.
Type
ENTP5w4
Community Consensus
Personality type based on behavioral analysis and community consensus.
Quick Summary: What is TXT Taehyun's personality type?
TXT Taehyun is predominantly an ENTP personality type, with an Enneagram of 5w4. As an ENTP, TXT Taehyun relies heavily on their dominant cognitive functions, resulting in a personality that is known in the musician industry for being intensely focused and uniquely motivated. Their Instinctual Variant stack is sp/so.
| Personality Framework | Result | Primary Focus |
|---|---|---|
| Myers-Briggs (MBTI) | ENTP | Cognitive Processing |
| Enneagram | Type 5 Wing 4 | Core Motivations & Fears |
| Instinctual Variants | sp/so | Survival Strategy |
AI Personality Analysis
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is TXT Taehyun's MBTI personality type?
TXT Taehyun's MBTI personality type is ENTP. This type uses the cognitive function stack typically associated with ENTP types.
What is TXT Taehyun's Enneagram type?
TXT Taehyun's Enneagram type is 5w4. Type 5 individuals are known for their unique perspectives and motivations.
Which celebrities share TXT Taehyun's personality type?
Other famous ENTP personalities include leaders, innovators, and creative minds. View all ENTP celebrities →